1

S. CLEMENTSON Murton Officials

v

P. MURPHY South Hetton Cricket Club

2

B. LOUIS Houghton Comrades ‘A’

v

D. BOLAM Colliery Inn Hetton

3

M. GUY New Hesledon Social Club

v

D. KIRTON Duncow Bournmoor

4

G. FAIRHURST Glendale ‘A’

v

N. MURRAY Brewers

5

A. MORLEY Hetton Social

v

D. CHILD Duncow Bournmoor

6

C. BINKS Houghton Comrades ‘B’

v

A. DIXON Glendale ‘A’

7

D. ANDERSON Hetton Social

v

G. JONES Houghton Comrades ‘B’

8

K. NORMAN South Hetton Cricket Club

v

J. EVANS Brewers

9

T. SHARP Knack

v

I. HALL Knack

10

A. TATTERS Three Tuns ‘A’

v

D. NORTON Houghton Comrades ‘B’

11

P. LAUDER Murton Officials

v

N. SYKES Three Tuns ‘B’

12

D. CHALK Duncow Bournmoor

v

R. SMILES Colliery Inn Hetton

13

A. BAKER South Hetton Cricket Club

v

I. SLATER Hetton Social

14

J. GRAY Colliery Inn Hetton

v

L. ROBSON New Hesledon Social Club

15

K. QUAIL Knack

v

K. HUGHES Glendale ‘A’

16

C. LEE Three Tuns ‘A’

v

M. GALLAGHER Hetton Victory Club

17

D. RILEY Colliery Inn Hetton

v

F. HOWLETT Hetton Victory Club

18

J. McGANN Three Tuns ‘B’

v

N. COYLES Houghton Comrades ‘B’

19

G. HOGG Three Tuns ‘B’

v

G. MADDISON Houghton Comrades ‘C’

20

P. HUGHES New Hesledon Social Club

v

J. BOWMAN Hetton Social

21

P. FENWICK Glendale ‘A’

v

C. MASON Glendale ‘B’

22

I. ATKINSON Three Tuns ‘B’

v

L. KENT Hetton Social

23

C. MEADOWS Hetton Victory Club

v

S. ROWLAND Hetton Social

24

G. STOCKTON Murton Officials

v

J. HALL Hetton Social

25

G. BURLINSON South Hetton Cricket Club

v

R. JOHNSON Houghton Comrades ‘B’

26

J. CHARLTON Duncow Bournmoor

v

G. DELACOE (Jnr) South Hetton Cricket Club

27

T. HALL Hetton Victory Club

v

D. CASSIDY South Hetton Social Club

28

B. ROBERTS Hetton Social

v

E. MINTO Glendale ‘A’

29

L. METCALFE Brewers

v

R. GREENWOOD Duncow Bournmoor

30

J. EBDY Murton Officials

v

N. SMITH South Hetton Cricket Club

31

D. STOKER New Hesledon Social Club

v

P. DICKINSON Duncow Bournmoor

32

T. GWYN Houghton Comrades ‘C’

v

A. WATSON Hetton Social

33

K. HARDWICK Houghton Comrades ‘C’

v

D. SYKES Three Tuns ‘B’

34

B. BREWSTER New Hesledon Social Club

v

K. FORSYTH Houghton Comrades ‘B’

35

L. BOGGIE Three Tuns ‘A’

v

C. WHITE Houghton Comrades ‘B’

36

N. ROBINSON Glendale ‘A’

v

S. HENDERSON Three Tuns ‘A’

37

J. SMITH South Hetton Cricket Club

v

A. THOMPSON Houghton Comrades ‘B’

38

D. CARR Hetton Victory Club

v

P. THOMPSON Houghton Comrades ‘A’

39

G. CORKIN Three Tuns ‘A’

v

A. WATSON New Hesledon Social Club

40

J. CARIS Houghton Comrades ‘A’

v

C. MUTIMER Houghton Comrades ‘B’

41

K. EVANS Brewers

v

R. HARDWICK Houghton Comrades ‘C’

42

H. WILLIAMS Murton Officials

v

B. KIRKUP Three Tuns ‘B’

43

A. GIBSON Brewers

v

S. NICHOLSON Hetton Victory Club

44

G. DELACOE (Snr) South Hetton Social Club

v

D. WEBB Duncow Bournmoor

45

N. STABLES Glendale ‘A’

v

M. LORMER Hetton Victory Club

BYES BELOW THIS LINE

BYES BELOW THIS LINE

46

J. FENWICK South Hetton Cricket Club

47

G. CLEGG Houghton Comrades ‘B’

48

G. TURNBULL Hetton Victory Club

49

W. COXON Three Tuns ‘B’

50

T. LAYBOURN Knack

51

S. FLETCHER South Hetton Cricket Club

52

C. WHITTER Three Tuns ‘A’

53

B. ROBINSON Houghton Comrades ‘B’

54

T. McHENRY New Hesledon Social Club

55

T. NICHOLSON Hetton Victory Club

56

D. CARIS Houghton Comrades ‘A’

57

H. ELLIOT Three Tuns ‘A’

58

S. HUGHES New Hesledon Social Club

59

J. CUMMINGS Murton Officials

60

J. HARDY Hetton Victory Club

61

N. MOUTER South Hetton Cricket Club

62

K. MALLOY New Hesledon Social Club

63

P. EMPSON Hetton Social

64

J. HUGHES New Hesledon Social Club

             HETTON & DISTRICT POOL LEAGUE SINGLES COMPETITION

                  109 entries, 90 play and 19 byes games to be played by

                                        Friday 28th February 2020​​